• English English

Contact us

Address: NO.1509, Cao An Road, Jiading Distract, Shanghai, 201824,China

Tel: + 86 21 59501579
Fax:+ 86 21 51686821
Email: sales@howelloptic.com

           howelloptic@gmail.com

2CH OADM CWDM

2CH OADM CWDM

Applications

Features

Low insertion loss

High channel isolation

High stability and reliability

WDM/DWDM system

Add/Drop system

CATV system


Optical Specifications

 

Parameter

2CH (1D/1A)OADM

Wavelength Range (nm)

1260-1620nm

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310,1471,1491...1591,1611

Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)

± 0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20x(1,2,3…16,17)

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth)(nm)

1310± 50, Others>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

Add/Drop Ch.

< 1.2

Express Ch.

< 1.0

Add/Drop Channel Ripple (dB)

< 0.3

Isolation (dB)

Add/Drop Ch.

>30

Express Ch.

>15

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C )

< 0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ °C )

< 0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

< 0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

< 0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Power Handling (mW)

300

Packaging Specifications

Package Size (mm)

100×80×10

Package Material

ABS

Fiber Type

SMF-28e

Pigtail Type

0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Loose Tube

Pigtail Length

Customize

Connector Type

Customize

 

OADM

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Channel Spacing

Channel 
Number

Add

Drop

Fiber

Package

Fiber Type

FiberLength

Connector

-

C=CWDM Grid

2=2ch

4=4ch

8=8ch

31..

(31, 37)..

(31,37,39)

(31,37,39,41)

47..

(47,51)

(47,51,55)

(47,51,55,59)

1=G652D

2=G657A 

X=Others

E=

 

100x80x10 
plastic case

L=900um
Loose tube
S=2.0mm

loose tube

R=3.0mm

10=1m

12=1.2m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

00=None
FA=FC/APC
FU=FC/PC
SA=SC/APC
SU=SC/PC
ST

=ST/PC
LU=LC/PC


Note: 31=1310nm,37=1370nm,39=1390nm…47=1470nm, 55=1550nm