Contact us

Address: NO.1509, Cao An Road, Jiading Distract, Shanghai, 201824,China

Tel: + 86 21 59501579
Fax:+ 86 21 51686821
Email: sales@howelloptic.com

           howelloptic@gmail.com

In-Line Attenuator

In-Line Attenuator

Features

Applications

Optical performance 100% factory tested
PC, UPC and APC available

Polarization insensitive
Compact design fits in existing     

connections or patch panels

Convenience and easy of handling

Telecommunication Networks
CATV Networks

Local Area Networks

Data Communications Networks Instrumentation

Performance Specifications

Characteristics

Single mode(9/125um)

Multi-mode(50/125um,62.5/125um)

Attenuator Range

1-25dB (1dB step)

1-20dB (1dB step)

Operating Wavelength

1310nm and 1550nm

850nm or 1310nm

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥35dB

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB (for 1 - 10dB)±1.0dB (for 11 - 20dB)±1.5dB (for 21 - 25dB)

±0.5dB (for 1 - 10dB)
±1.0dB (for 11 - 20dB) 

Operating Temperature

-20℃~+70℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Order Information

FBT

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

Type

Port

Wavelength

Coupling

Fiber

Package

Pigtail

Pigtail

Connector 

 

Type

A=In-Line Attenuator 

Port

0101=1x1

Wavelength

13=1310,15=1550,1315=1310&&1550, 85=850, 8513=850&1310

Coupling Ratio (Attenuation or Stage)

01=1/99 or 1dB or 1 Stage, 02=2/98 or 2dB or 2 Stage, 03=3/97 or 3dB
or 3 Stage,05=5/95 or 1dB, 10=10/90 or 10dB, 15=15/85  45=45/55

00=equal ratio, X=Others

Fiber Type

1=G652D, 2=G657A, 5=50/125, 6=62.5/125, X=Others

Package Dimension

B1, B2, ..., F, K

Pigtail Type

B=250µm Bare fiber, L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm,
0=Adapter

Pigtail Length

05--20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC,
ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others

Packaging Information

Pigtail Type

1x1

Bare Fiber

B1

Ф0.9

B2

Ф2.0

B4/D

Ф3.0

Package Dimensions (mm)

B1

Ф3x50 steel tube

B4

Ф5x70 steel tube

B2

Ф3x54 steel tube

D

90x20x9.5 plastic case