Contact us

Address: NO.1509, Cao An Road, Jiading Distract, Shanghai, 201824,China

Tel: + 86 21 59501579
Fax:+ 86 21 51686821
Email: sales@howelloptic.com

           howelloptic@gmail.com

Fiber Optical Ribbon Fan-out Pigtail

Fiber Optical Ribbon Fan-out Pigtail

Features

Application

Low insertion loss,high return loss
Good Repeatablity and interchange ability

Optical distributing frame(ODF)
Optical fiber connection box

Performance Specification

Parameter

Specification

 Type.

       FC/PC、FC/UPC、FC/APC、SC/PC、SC/UPC、SC/APC、ST/PC、ST/UPC、ST/APC、MU/PC、MU/APC、LC/PC、LC/APC

Multi-Mode

Single-Mode

Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)

0.02

0.1

Return Loss (Typ) (dB)

≥36

PC≥45、UPC≥50、APC≥60

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.1

Interchange ability (dB)

≤0.2

Connection Durability

≥1000

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~+80

 

Order Information

 

OFC

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

Type

First

Second

Fiber

Pigtail

Fan Out

Length

 

 

Type

1=Regular Cable, 2=Ribbon Cable, 3=Bundle Cable

Fiber Number

1=Single Fiber, 2=Two Fibers, 4=4 Fibers, 6=6 Fibers, 8=8 Fibers, 12=12 Fibers, X=Others

First End Type

FU; FA; SU; SU2; SA; SA2; ST; LC; LC2; LA; LA2; 0=None; X=Others

Second End Type

FU; FA; SU; SU2; SA; SA2; ST; LC; LC2; LA; LA2; X=Others

Fiber Type

1=G652D, 2=G657A, 5=50/125, 6=62.5/125, X=Others

Pigtail Type

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, X=Others

Fan Out Length

05--20=0.5--2.0m, 0=None, X=Others

Pigtail Length

05--30=0.5--3.0m, X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, 
ST=ST/UPC, LC=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, LC2=Duplex LC, LA2=Duplex LA, X=Others