Contact us

Address: NO.1509, Cao An Road, Jiading Distract, Shanghai, 201824,China

Tel: + 86 21 59501579
Fax:+ 86 21 51686821
Email: sales@howelloptic.com

           howelloptic@gmail.com

CWDM Box

CWDM Box

Applications

Features

Line monitoring
WDM network

Telecommunication

Cellular Application

Fiber optical amplifier

Low insertion loss  
Wide pass band

High channel isolation

High stability and reliability

Epoxy free on optical path


Optical Specifications

 

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Channels Number

ch

2

4

8

16

Central Wavelength

 

ITU-T Grid

Bandwidth(@0.5dB Passband)

nm

≥14

Channel Passband

nm

λITU±6.5

Insertion Loss(Typ)

dB

1.4

1.6

1.8

4.3

Insertion Loss(MAX)

dB

1.8

2.0

2.5

5.0

Ripple

dB

≤0.3

Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

≥30

Non-adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

≥45

Return Loss

dB

≥45

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

≤0.10

≤0.15

≤0.20

≤0.25

Directivity

dB

≥50

Note:All the data above does not include connectors.

Order Information

  

CWDM

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

Configuration

Transmission

EXP

Channel

First

Fiber

Package

Pigtail

Pigtail

 Connector 

  

Configuration

M=Mux; D=DeMux; M&D=Mux&DeMux;

Transmission Characteristic

1=1 Fiber, 2=2 Fibers

EXP Port

E=Yes, 0=None

Channel

02=2 Channels, 04=4 Channels, 08=8 Channels, 16=16 Channels, 18=18Channels

First Channel

1270(1), 1290(1), …, 1590(1), 1610(1)

Fiber Type

1=G652D, 2=G657A

Package Dimension

C, …, F, K, G, H, U

Pigtail Type

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, B=250µm Ribbon Fiber, 0=Adapter

Pigtail Length

05--20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

Connector Type

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, 
ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others

Packaging Information

1 CH

2/4 CH

8 CH

16/18 CH

C

E/L/XG/XU

K/L/XG/XU

F/L/H/XG/XU

D

Package Dimensions (mm)

C

Ф5.5x38 steel tube

F

141x115x18 plastic case

D

90x20x9.5 plastic case

K

120x80x18 plastic case

E

100x80x10 plastic case

L

150x115x13 metal box

H

150x115x18 metal box

XU

19"X=1,2,3,4 U Rack Mount

XG

1,2,3,4 U LGX

X

Custom Specifies