Contact us

Address: NO.1509, Cao An Road, Jiading Distract, Shanghai, 201824,China

Tel: + 86 21 59501579
Fax:+ 86 21 51686821
Email: sales@howelloptic.com

           howelloptic@gmail.com

Fixed Plug-In Attenuator

Fixed Plug-In  Attenuator

Features

Applications

Optical performance 100% factory tested
Enviromentally stable

Precision ceramic ferrule with endface geometry per IEC proposal

Polarization insensitive

Standard length assemblies in stock

Telecommunication Networks

CATV Networks

Data Communications Networks Instrumentation

 

Performance Specifications

Characteristics

Single Mode

Muti Mode

Attenuation

1dB-20dB (1dB step) 25 dB,30dB

1dB-25dB (1dB step)

Operating Wavelength

1310nm or 1550nm

850nm or 1310nm

    Return  Loss

SPC

≥40dB

-

UPC

≥50dB

APC

≥60dB

Attenuation

Tolerance

1 dB -10dB

±0.5dB

±0.5dB

11 dB –15dB

±1.0dB

16 dB -30dB

±2.0dB

Maximum Power Capability

1W

Operating temperature

-40℃~+75℃

 

 

 
Order Information

 

-

-

-

-

-

-

Type

Wavelength

Attenuation  

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Sleeve

A

85=850nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm

35=1310/1550nm

01=1dB
02=2dB

……
20=20dB
25=25dB
30=30dB

1=9/125

5=50/125

6=62.5/125

FC=FC/PC
SC=SC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST
LC=LC/PC

C=Ceramic

B=Bronze